>
>
>
Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome

Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome

Val Claret, Tignes, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 4
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio features a dining area, heating, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Stovetop
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Igloo de Jo
900 m
Saloon Bar Tignes
950 m
Alpaka Lodge
3.6 km
Le Kiosk
1.7 km
Aspen Coffee Shop
1.6 km
Bazurto Tignes
50 m
Ski lifts
Tufs Ski Lift
100 m
Claret Ski Lift
50 m
Bollin Ski Lift
1.8 km
Closest airports
Aosta Valley Airport
99 km
Courchevel Altiport
84 km

Facilities - Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 8.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 18.00 or guests can bring their own.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

Check-in at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome is located at Tignes, France.

What is the price of rooms at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome offers rooms from €82 per night.

What dining options are available near Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Le Kiosk, Aspen Coffee Shop, Saloon Bar Tignes and L'Igloo de Jo.

Does Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome.

What is the distance between Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Courchevel Altiport, is roughly 84 km from the accommodation.

What is the distance from Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome to the center of Tignes?

The property is about 1.9 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

The room type available at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome is Studio.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

What languages are spoken at Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Russian.

What can guests explore in the area near Studio Plein Soleil - Val Claret-9 by Interhome?

The property stands only a few minutes away on foot from Parc national de la Vanoise.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!